FightZone Airing Schedule August/September

SUN SPORTS/DIRECTV, The DishNetwork/AT&T U-Verse
AIRING SCHEDULE

FightZone.TV Presents The Best In MMA Events From The US and UK

World Fighting Championships (WFC) 8 Battle Of The Bay 2
08/03 – 9:30PM; 08/05 – 9:00AM; 08/09 – 1:00PM; 08/10 – 11:00 PM
08/12 – 8:30PM; 08/18 – 12:30PM; 08/24 – 11:00PM

Ultimate Warrior Championships (UWC) 6 Capital Punishment
09/04 – 9:00PM; 09/08 – 7:00PM; 09/11 – 12:00PM; 09/16 – 9:00 AM
09/18 – 09:00AM; 09/23- 09:00AM; 09/30 – 8:00PM

SPORTSOUTH/DIRECTV, The DishNetwork/AT&T U-Verse
AIRING SCHEDULE

08/01/09 01:00AM Cage Wars Championship UK Decade
08/01/09 07:00PM Cage Wars Championship UK Decade
08/01/09 08:30PM Cage Wars Championship UK Belfast
08/02/09 01:30PM Ultimate Warrior Challenge 2
08/02/09 03:00PM RFC VII: Night of Champions
08/04/09 07:00PM RFC VII: Night of Champions
08/08/09 01:00AM RFC VIII: Invasion of the Cage
08/08/09 07:00PM RFC VIII: Invasion of the Cage
08/09/09 01:30PM Mainstream MMA: Evolution
08/09/09 03:00PM World Fighting Championships Cage Wars 5
08/11/09 07:00PM World Fighting Championships Cage Wars 5
08/11/09 08:30PM Mainstream MMA Cold War
08/11/09 11:00AM World Fighting Championships Cage Wars 5
08/11/09 12:30PM Mainstream MMA Cold War
08/14/09 11:00PM World Fighting Championships Cage Wars 5
08/14/09 12:30AM Mainstream MMA Cold War
08/15/09 01:00AM RFC XI – Revenge of the Warriors
08/15/09 07:00PM RFC XI – Revenge of the Warriors
08/15/09 08:30PM Mainstream MMA New Era
08/16/09 01:30PM RFC XI – Revenge of the Warriors
08/16/09 03:00PM WFC 8 – Battle of the Bay 2
08/18/09 11:00AM WFC 8 – Battle of the Bay 2
08/18/09 12:30PM Mainstream MMA New Era
08/21/09 11:00PM RFC XI – Revenge of the Warriors
08/21/09 12:30AM Mainstream MMA New Era
08/22/09 01:00AM WFC 8 – Battle of the Bay 2
08/22/09 08:30PM World Fighting Championships Cage Wars 5
08/23/09 01:30PM Best of RFC
08/23/09 03:00PM World Fighting Championships Cage Wars 5
08/25/09 11:00AM Best of RFC
08/25/09 12:30PM World Fighting Championships Cage Wars 5
08/27/09 11:00AM RFC XI – Revenge of the Warriors
08/29/09 01:00AM Mainstream MMA Reloaded
08/30/09 01:30PM Mainstream MMA Reloaded
08/30/09 03:00PM WFC 6 Battle In The Bay
09/03/09 11:00AM Mainstream MMA Vengeance
09/05/09 01:00AM Ultimate Warrior Challenge Man ‘O’ War Part 2
09/06/09 01:30PM Ultimate Warrior Challenge 1 Man ‘O’ War, Part 1
09/06/09 03:00PM Ultimate Warrior Challenge Man ‘O’ War Part 2
09/08/09 11:00AM Ultimate Warrior Challenge 1 Man ‘O’ War, Part 1
09/08/09 12:30PM Ultimate Warrior Challenge Man ‘O’ War Part 2
09/09/09 11:00AM Ultimate Warrior Challenge Invasion
09/11/09 11:00AM Mainstream MMA Vengeance
09/11/09 12:30AM Ultimate Warrior Challenge 1 Man ‘O’ War, Part 1
09/13/09 01:30PM UWC 6 – Capital Punishment
09/13/09 03:00PM Cage Wars Championship UK Decade
09/15/09 07:00PM UWC 6 – Capital Punishment
09/15/09 08:30PM Cage Wars Championship UK Decade
09/18/09 11:00PM UWC 6 – Capital Punishment
09/18/09 12:30AM Cage Wars Championship UK Decade
09/27/09 03:00PM Mainstream MMA Heavy Duty

FIghtZone.TV Presents Jay Adams’ Brawl Call

SUN SPORTS/DIRECTV, The DIshNetwork/AT&T U-Verse
AIRING SCHEDULE

07/26/09 2:00PM UFC: Tampa
07/28/09 1:30PM UFC: Tampa
07/29/09 5:00PM UFC: Tampa
07/31/09 12:30AM UFC: Tampa
08/03/09 9:00PM Art of Fighting
08/05/09 5:30PM Art of Fighting
08/07/09 12:30AM Art of Fighting
08/09/09 2:30PM Art of Fighting
08/10/09 10:00PM Art of Fighting
08/12/09 10:00AM Art of Fighting
08/12/09 10:00PM Art of Fighting
08/12/09 8:00PM UFC: Tampa
08/14/09 12:30AM Art of Fighting
08/19/09 5:30PM Art of Fighting
08/21/09 12:30AM Art of Fighting
08/24/09 12:00PM UFC: Tampa
08/26/09 5:30PM Art of Fighting
08/28/09 12:30AM Art of Fighting
08/31/09 11:30PM Art of Fighting
09/04/09 12:30AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/04/09 8:30PM Traumatized, Part 1
09/08/09 6:30PM Traumatized, Part 1
09/09/09 10:00AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/11/09 12:30AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/18/09 12:30AM Traumatized, Part 2
09/18/09 8:00PM Traumatized, Part 1
09/18/09 8:30PM Traumatized, Part 2
09/22/09 11:00AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/22/09 11:30AM Traumatized, Part 2
09/25/09 12:30AM Traumatized, Part 2
09/28/09 12:00AM Traumatized, Part 2
09/30/09 10:00AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/30/09 10:30AM Traumatized, Part 2

SportSouth/DIRECTV, The DIshNetwork/AT&T U-Verse
AIRING SCHEDULE

08/03/09 9:00PM Art of Fighting
08/05/09 5:30PM Art of Fighting
08/07/09 12:30AM Art of Fighting
08/09 /09 2:30PM Art of Fighting
08/10/09 10:00PM Art of Fighting
08/12/09 10:00AM Art of Fighting
08/12/09 10:00PM Art of Fighting
08/12/09 8:00PM UFC: Tampa
08/14/09 12:30AM Art of Fighting
08/19/09 5:30PM Art of Fighting
08/21/09 12:30AM Art of Fighting
08/24/09 12:00PM UFC: Tampa
08/26/09 5:30PM Art of Fighting
08/28/09 12:30AM Art of Fighting
08/31/09 11:30PM Art of Fighting
09/04/09 12:30AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/04/09 8:30PM Traumatized, Part 1
09/08/09 6:30PM Traumatized, Part 1
09/09 /09 10:00AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/11/09 12:30AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/18/09 12:30AM Traumatized, Part 2
09/18/09 8:00PM Traumatized, Part 1
09/18/09 8:30PM Traumatized, Part 2
09/22/09 11:00AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/22/09 11:30AM Traumatized, Part 2
09/25/09 12:30AM Traumatized, Part 2
09/28/09 12:00AM Traumatized, Part 2
09/30/09 10:00AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/30/09 10:30AM Traumatized, Part 2

FIghtZone.TV Presents MMA 30 With Dava Farra

SportSouth/DIRECTV, The DishNetwork/AT&T U-Verse
AIRING SCHEDULE

MMA 30 – Episode 1 With Wanderlei Silva, Bruce Buffer, Tracy Lee, Forrest Griffin

07/24/09 12:30PM; 07/26/09 2:30PM; 07/29/09 5:30PM; 07/30/09 1:30AM
08/03/09 12:00AM; 08/06/09 1:30AM; 08/06/09 5:00PM; 08/10/09 10:30PM
08/12/09 7:30PM; 08/13/09 1:30AM; 08/15/09 11:00PM; 08/31/09 12:00AM

MMA 30 – 2 TBA
08/18/09 6:30PM; 08/20/09 1:30AM; 08/22/09 11:30PMl 08/24/09 1:30PM
08/27/09 1:30AM; 08/28/09 10:30PMl ; 09/12/09 3:00AMl 09/14/09 10:30AM
09/19/09 2:30PM

MMA 30 – 3 TBA
09/19/09 3:00PMl 09/21/09 10:30AMl09/25/09 10:30PMl 09/30/09 9:30AM

Check Your Local Listings For Channels

Nationwide Broadcast Information

SportSouth DIRECTV Channel 649
SportSouth The Dish Network Channel 437
SunSports DIRECTV Channel 653
SunSports The Dish Network Channel 422
AT&T Uverse – Check Local Listings

SUN SPORTS/DIRECTV, The DishNetwork/AT&T U-Verse  AIRING SCHEDULE

FightZone.TV Presents The Best In MMA Events From The US and UK

World Fighting Championships (WFC) 8 Battle Of The Bay 2
08/03 – 9:30PM; 08/05 – 9:00AM; 08/09 – 1:00PM; 08/10 – 11:00 PM
08/12 – 8:30PM; 08/18 – 12:30PM; 08/24 – 11:00PM

Ultimate Warrior Championships (UWC) 6 Capital Punishment
09/04 – 9:00PM; 09/08 – 7:00PM; 09/11 – 12:00PM; 09/16 – 9:00 AM
09/18 – 09:00AM; 09/23- 09:00AM; 09/30 – 8:00PM

SPORTSOUTH/DIRECTV, The DishNetwork/AT&T U-Verse
AIRING SCHEDULE

08/01/09 01:00AM Cage Wars Championship UK Decade
08/01/09 07:00PM Cage Wars Championship UK Decade
08/01/09 08:30PM Cage Wars Championship UK Belfast
08/02/09 01:30PM Ultimate Warrior Challenge 2
08/02/09 03:00PM RFC VII: Night of Champions
08/04/09 07:00PM RFC VII: Night of Champions
08/08/09 01:00AM RFC VIII: Invasion of the Cage
08/08/09 07:00PM RFC VIII: Invasion of the Cage
08/09/09 01:30PM Mainstream MMA: Evolution
08/09/09 03:00PM World Fighting Championships Cage Wars 5
08/11/09 07:00PM World Fighting Championships Cage Wars 5
08/11/09 08:30PM Mainstream MMA Cold War
08/11/09 11:00AM World Fighting Championships Cage Wars 5
08/11/09 12:30PM Mainstream MMA Cold War
08/14/09 11:00PM World Fighting Championships Cage Wars 5
08/14/09 12:30AM Mainstream MMA Cold War
08/15/09 01:00AM RFC XI – Revenge of the Warriors
08/15/09 07:00PM RFC XI – Revenge of the Warriors
08/15/09 08:30PM Mainstream MMA New Era
08/16/09 01:30PM RFC XI – Revenge of the Warriors
08/16/09 03:00PM WFC 8 – Battle of the Bay 2
08/18/09 11:00AM WFC 8 – Battle of the Bay 2
08/18/09 12:30PM Mainstream MMA New Era
08/21/09 11:00PM RFC XI – Revenge of the Warriors
08/21/09 12:30AM Mainstream MMA New Era
08/22/09 01:00AM WFC 8 – Battle of the Bay 2
08/22/09 08:30PM World Fighting Championships Cage Wars 5
08/23/09 01:30PM Best of RFC
08/23/09 03:00PM World Fighting Championships Cage Wars 5
08/25/09 11:00AM Best of RFC
08/25/09 12:30PM World Fighting Championships Cage Wars 5
08/27/09 11:00AM RFC XI – Revenge of the Warriors
08/29/09 01:00AM Mainstream MMA Reloaded
08/30/09 01:30PM Mainstream MMA Reloaded
08/30/09 03:00PM WFC 6 Battle In The Bay
09/03/09 11:00AM Mainstream MMA Vengeance
09/05/09 01:00AM Ultimate Warrior Challenge Man ‘O’ War Part 2
09/06/09 01:30PM Ultimate Warrior Challenge 1 Man ‘O’ War, Part 1
09/06/09 03:00PM Ultimate Warrior Challenge Man ‘O’ War Part 2
09/08/09 11:00AM Ultimate Warrior Challenge 1 Man ‘O’ War, Part 1
09/08/09 12:30PM Ultimate Warrior Challenge Man ‘O’ War Part 2
09/09/09 11:00AM Ultimate Warrior Challenge Invasion
09/11/09 11:00AM Mainstream MMA Vengeance
09/11/09 12:30AM Ultimate Warrior Challenge 1 Man ‘O’ War, Part 1
09/13/09 01:30PM UWC 6 – Capital Punishment
09/13/09 03:00PM Cage Wars Championship UK Decade
09/15/09 07:00PM UWC 6 – Capital Punishment
09/15/09 08:30PM Cage Wars Championship UK Decade
09/18/09 11:00PM UWC 6 – Capital Punishment
09/18/09 12:30AM Cage Wars Championship UK Decade
09/27/09 03:00PM Mainstream MMA Heavy Duty

FightZone.TV Presents Jay Adams’ Brawl Call

SUN SPORTS/DIRECTV, The DishNetwork/AT&T U-Verse
AIRING SCHEDULE

07/26/09 2:00PM UFC: Tampa
07/28/09 1:30PM UFC: Tampa
07/29/09 5:00PM UFC: Tampa
07/31/09 12:30AM UFC: Tampa
08/03/09 9:00PM Art of Fighting
08/05/09 5:30PM Art of Fighting
08/07/09 12:30AM Art of Fighting
08/09/09 2:30PM Art of Fighting
08/10/09 10:00PM Art of Fighting
08/12/09 10:00AM Art of Fighting
08/12/09 10:00PM Art of Fighting
08/12/09 8:00PM UFC: Tampa
08/14/09 12:30AM Art of Fighting
08/19/09 5:30PM Art of Fighting
08/21/09 12:30AM Art of Fighting
08/24/09 12:00PM UFC: Tampa
08/26/09 5:30PM Art of Fighting
08/28/09 12:30AM Art of Fighting
08/31/09 11:30PM Art of Fighting
09/04/09 12:30AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/04/09 8:30PM Traumatized, Part 1
09/08/09 6:30PM Traumatized, Part 1
09/09/09 10:00AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/11/09 12:30AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/18/09 12:30AM Traumatized, Part 2
09/18/09 8:00PM Traumatized, Part 1
09/18/09 8:30PM Traumatized, Part 2
09/22/09 11:00AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/22/09 11:30AM Traumatized, Part 2
09/25/09 12:30AM Traumatized, Part 2
09/28/09 12:00AM Traumatized, Part 2
09/30/09 10:00AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/30/09 10:30AM Traumatized, Part 2

SportSouth/DIRECTV, The DishNetwork/AT&T U-Verse
AIRING SCHEDULE

08/03/09 9:00PM Art of Fighting
08/05/09 5:30PM Art of Fighting
08/07/09 12:30AM Art of Fighting
08/09 /09 2:30PM Art of Fighting
08/10/09 10:00PM Art of Fighting
08/12/09 10:00AM Art of Fighting
08/12/09 10:00PM Art of Fighting
08/12/09 8:00PM UFC: Tampa
08/14/09 12:30AM Art of Fighting
08/19/09 5:30PM Art of Fighting
08/21/09 12:30AM Art of Fighting
08/24/09 12:00PM UFC: Tampa
08/26/09 5:30PM Art of Fighting
08/28/09 12:30AM Art of Fighting
08/31/09 11:30PM Art of Fighting
09/04/09 12:30AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/04/09 8:30PM Traumatized, Part 1
09/08/09 6:30PM Traumatized, Part 1
09/09 /09 10:00AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/11/09 12:30AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/18/09 12:30AM Traumatized, Part 2
09/18/09 8:00PM Traumatized, Part 1
09/18/09 8:30PM Traumatized, Part 2
09/22/09 11:00AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/22/09 11:30AM Traumatized, Part 2
09/25/09 12:30AM Traumatized, Part 2
09/28/09 12:00AM Traumatized, Part 2
09/30/09 10:00AM Traumatized, Part 1
09/30/09 10:30AM Traumatized, Part 2

FIghtZone.TV Presents MMA 30 With Dava Farra

SportSouth/DIRECTV, The DishNetwork/AT&T U-Verse
AIRING SCHEDULE

MMA 30 – Episode 1 With Wanderlei Silva, Bruce Buffer, Tracy Lee, Forrest Griffin

07/24/09 12:30PM; 07/26/09 2:30PM; 07/29/09 5:30PM; 07/30/09 1:30AM
08/03/09 12:00AM; 08/06/09 1:30AM; 08/06/09 5:00PM; 08/10/09 10:30PM
08/12/09 7:30PM; 08/13/09 1:30AM; 08/15/09 11:00PM; 08/31/09 12:00AM

MMA 30 – 2 TBA
08/18/09 6:30PM; 08/20/09 1:30AM; 08/22/09 11:30PMl 08/24/09 1:30PM
08/27/09 1:30AM; 08/28/09 10:30PMl ; 09/12/09 3:00AMl 09/14/09 10:30AM
09/19/09 2:30PM

MMA 30 – 3 TBA
09/19/09 3:00PMl 09/21/09 10:30AMl09/25/09 10:30PMl 09/30/09 9:30AM

Check Your Local Listings For Channels

Nationwide Broadcast Information

SportSouth DIRECTV Channel 649
SportSouth The Dish Network Channel 437
SunSports DIRECTV Channel 653
SunSports The Dish Network Channel 422
AT&T Uverse – Check Local Listings

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...
Enjoyed this post?
Subscribe to Octagon Buzz via RSS Feed or E-mail and receive daily updates from us!

Submit to Digg  Stumble This Story  Share on Twitter  Post on Facebook  Post on MySpace  Add to del.icio.us  Bark It Up  Submit to Reddit  Fave on Technorati

Leave a Reply

Write For Us